Earn Your Rank @ Studio 611, Milwaukee [17 February]

Earn Your Rank


268
17
February
13:00 - 21:00

 Facebook event page
Studio 611
611 S Layton Blvd, Milwaukee, Wisconsin 53215
Sponsored by XIX Clothing & Ill Threadz, XIX Presents:
Earn Your Rank

FREE ADMISSION
____________________________
3 Category Battles:

— 1v1 Rookie Breaking Battle
— 1v1 Lieutenant Breaking Battle
— 1v1 Veteran Breaking Battle
— 1v1 Major Open Styles Battle

Straight Elimination
Top 32 Bracket Style
____________________________
Awards:

--Rookie--
Trophy + XIX Gear + Sole Kitchen Gear

--Lieutenant--
Trophy + XIX Gear + 200$ + Sole Kitchen Gear

--Veteran--
Trophy + XIX Gear + 200$ + Sole Kitchen Gear

--Major--
Trophy + XIX Gear + 100$ + Sole Kitchen Gear
____________________________
Doors Open @1:00pm
Battles Start @2:00pm
____________________________

Vendors:
-XIX Clothing
-Unfinished Legacy
-Willy Sole Kitchen
-Ricanplate
____________________________
DJ Poohbrezzy (Milwaukee, WI)
DJ Vic Monsta (Racine, WI)

Breaking Judges:
1. Slim / M63 Crew
2. Saul (SpinMaster) / Brickheadz Crew
3. Crumbles/ Gravity Benders Crew
4. Del Real/ Self-X Crew
5. Waka/ Brickheadz Crew

Open Styles Judges:
1. Meng (Milwaukee, WI)
2. TBA
3. TBA

Rookies:
1. Jayce (Saint Paul, MN)
2. Illete/ Kindred Soulz (Wausau, WI)
3. Kitsune/ Royal Misfits(Milwaukee, WI)
4. Aura/ Motion Disorders (Milwaukee, WI)
5. Sirenio/ Kindred Soulz (Fond Du Lac, WI)
6. Kong (Cottage Grove, MN)
7. Link (Green Bay, WI)
8. Nonstop (Chicago, IL)
9. YG (Wausau, WI)
10. Vega (Racine, WI)
11. Willie Wonka/ Motion Disorders (Milwaukee, WI)
12. Edge/ Alkemy (Madison, WI)
13. Pineapple King (Madison, WI)
14. JJ (Milwaukee, WI)
15. Cheeto (Green Bay, WI)
16. Distinct/ Kindred Soulz (Green Bay, WI)
17. Prowler/ Kindred Soulz (Green Bay, WI)
18. Micheal Rose (Green Bay, WI)
19. Bdan (Green Bay, WI)
20. Tyson (Wausau, WI)
21. Manifest (Green Bay, WI)
22. Kenji/ Rebels (Burnsville, MN)
23. Astral (Wausau, WI)
24. Outburst/ Self Static (Appleton, WI)
25. Saied (Milwaukee, WI)
26. Here-Re-Go (Milwaukee, WI)
27. Samuel (Wausau, WI)
28. Leng (Madison, WI)
29. Kid Yoshi (Lacrosse, WI)
30. Blazez (Wausau, WI)
31. Swipe (Wausau, WI)
32. Jonesy (Racine, WI)
____________________________

Lieutenants:
1. Cartel (Lima, Peru)
2. Scyther (Chicago, IL)
3. Incisive/ Icy Styles (Saint Paul, MN)
4. Myth/ Clan19 (Milwaukee, WI)
5. Yo-Yo/ Brickheadz (Chicago, IL)
6. Struggles/ Clan19 (Appleton, WI)
7. Flowolf/ Dark Beast (Chicago, IL)
8. Rosas (Minneapolis, MN)
9. Asset/ Rythm Attack (HongKong/USA)
10. Vibe/ Clan19 (Milwaukee, WI)
11. Illabeast/ Militia (Iowa)
12. Brute/ Clan19 (Milwaukee, WI)
13. Ant/ Clan19 (Milwaukee, WI)
14. Steady (Madison, WI)
15. Zetta/ Generation X(Puerto Rico)
16. Creative/ Generation X(Puerto Rico)
17. Francis (Texas)
18. Jori/ Motion Disorders (Milwaukee, WI)
19. Bill Ward/ Chicago Tribe (Chicago, IL)
20. Zony (Minneapolis, MN)
21. Fue/ SideWinders (Wausau, WI)
22. Sinatra (Michigan)
23. RJ Creative (Milwaukee, WI)
24. Addittou (Saint Paul, MN)
25. Proof/ Clan19 (Milwaukee, WI)
26. Geckon (Wausau, WI)
27. Doua/ SideWinders (Sheboygan, WI)
28. Grease (Lacrosse, WI)
29. Ceazar/ Floor Fiendz (Michigan)
30. Chills (Wausau, WI)
31. Leng/ Self Static (Appleton, WI)
32. Touhue/ Green City Boys (Green Bay, WI)
____________________________

Veterans:
1. Yosha/ Gravity Benders (Milwaukee, WI)
2. Chuck Roc/ Floor Dusters (Madison, WI)
3. Benda/ Motion Disorders (Milwaukee, WI)
4. Mijo/ Motion Disorders (Milwaukee, WI)
5. Alex/ Motion Disorders (Milwaukee, WI)
6. Kid Jungle/ Phazeii (Chicago, IL)
7. Moks (Chicago, IL)
8. Chos'n Wan/ Gravity Benders (Milwaukee, WI)
9. Sanji/ Gravity Benders (Milwaukee, WI)
10. GP Slick/ Brickheadz (Chicago, IL)
11. Bochi/ Crooks (Chicago, IL)
12. Jaren/ Chicago Tribe (Chicago, IL)
13. Chango/ Phazeii (Janesville, WI)
14. Riven the Ribbon/ Gravity Benders (California)
15. Cosmic/ Floor Feinz (Michigan)
16. Chovie/ FloorDusters (Madison, WI)
17. Tetra/ GCOS/FF (OC, Michigan)
18. Black Attack/ Crooks (Chicago, IL)
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
____________________________

Open Styles (Major)
1. Vega (Racine, WI)
2. Smiles/ Ronin Tribe (Racine, WI)
3. Sage (Madison, WI)
4. PaintChild (Madison, WI)
5. Kid Fully Loaded (Menomonee Falls, WI)
6. A-glitch (Milwaukee, WI)
7. Jonsey (Racine, WI)
8. Edge/ Alkemy (Madison, WI)
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
Discussion
image
Only registered users may comment.
Pass a quick registration or authorization.

The most anticipated events in Milwaukee :

Old Fashioned Fest
The Garage At The Harley Davidson Museum
Bon Jovi - This House Is Not For Sale - Tour
BMO Harris Bradley Center
Milwaukee Comic Con
Wisconsin State Fair Park (Milwaukee Mile)
Milwaukee's Best Bloody
Italian Community Center, Inc
9th Annual Shamrock Shuffle
Shamrock Shuffle
Little Big Town: The Breakers Tour
BMO Harris Bradley Center
Jeezy at The Rave
The Rave / Eagles Club
Baconfest Milwaukee 2018
102.9 The HOG
Modest Mouse at The Rave
The Rave / Eagles Club
WWE Monday Night Raw
BMO Harris Bradley Center
The most popular events in your news feed!